desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:312Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:472Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wavertree Technology Park09:4709:47
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park10:3110:31
Edge Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:312Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:472Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
St Helens Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3110:31
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..