desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern05:302Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:522Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:171Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:212Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern05:302Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:522Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:171Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:212Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..