desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:021Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park22:0222:02
Edge Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:151WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Wavertree Technology Park22:1522:15
Edge Hill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:211Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Preston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:362Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:411Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:021Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:0222:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:151WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1522:15
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:211Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:362Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:411Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..