desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:342Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:001Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park12:0012:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wilmslow10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Wavertree Technology Park12:1612:16
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:172Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17
Broad Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Leyland
Preston13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:362Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3612:36
Broad Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5514:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:031Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:342Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:001Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0012:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wilmslow10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1612:16
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:172Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:362Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3612:36
Wilmslow14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:031Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..