desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern23:341Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park23:3423:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:352Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park23:3523:35
Broad Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th March
Northern00:241WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wilmslow22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Wavertree Technology Park00:2400:24
Liverpool Lime Street00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:302Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:522Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern23:341Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:3423:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:352Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park23:3523:35
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th March
Northern00:241WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wilmslow22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport23:0323:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:2400:24
Liverpool Lime Street00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:302Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:522Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..