desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:221Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:022Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:221Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:022Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..