desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:221Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:332Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park06:3206:33
Edge Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:432Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43
Edge Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:521Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52
Broad Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:002Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00
Edge Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park07:0607:06
Broad Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:221Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:322Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3206:33
Liverpool Lime Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:432Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:002Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0607:06
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...