desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:071Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:0714:07
Broad Green14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:212CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31
Edge Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:071Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:0714:07
Warrington Bank Quay14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:212CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..