desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern15:461Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wavertree Technology Park15:4615:46
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00
Edge Hill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:062Liverpool Lime StreetEarlestownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:212Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21
Broad Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern15:461Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:4615:46
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:062Liverpool Lime StreetEarlestownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06
Earlestown16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:212Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21
Wigan North Western17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..