desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern17:152CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:231Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park17:3317:33
Edge Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:132Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern17:152CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:231Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3317:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:132Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..