desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:162Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Airport15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wavertree Technology Park16:1616:16
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Leyland
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park16:5916:59
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:152Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20
Broad Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Leyland
Preston18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:162Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Airport15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1616:16
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34
Manchester Airport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:5916:59
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:152Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..