desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern08:41London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Cannon Street
Walmer08:4108:41
Deal08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:27London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer09:2609:27
Deal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer09:3109:32
Martin Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:27London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer10:2610:27
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:30RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer10:2910:30
Martin Mill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:27London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer11:2611:27
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern08:41London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:4108:41
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:26London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:2609:27
Ramsgate09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:3109:32
London St Pancras11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:26London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:2610:27
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:29RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:2910:30
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:26London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:2611:27
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...