desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southeastern16:23London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer16:2316:23
Deal16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Minster16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Minster (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer16:3516:35
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer16:5516:55
Deal16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer17:1117:11
Martin Mill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International17:5518:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer17:2417:24
Deal17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer17:3517:35
Martin Mill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southeastern16:23London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer16:2316:23
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:3516:35
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer16:5516:55
London St Pancras19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:1117:11
London Charing Cross19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:3016:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer17:2417:24
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2019-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:3517:35
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..