desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern06:03SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:0306:03
Martin Mill06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer06:3206:32
Martin Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:1407:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Walmer06:4706:47
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:5906:59
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Stratford International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:30FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Walmer07:3007:30
Martin Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern06:03SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:0306:03
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3206:32
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:5906:59
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:30FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:3007:30
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..