desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern06:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer06:3406:34
Martin Mill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:55Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Walmer06:5506:55
Deal06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:34FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Walmer07:3407:34
Martin Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer07:5507:55
Deal07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer08:3408:34
Martin Mill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer08:5508:55
Deal08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern06:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3406:34
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:55Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:5506:55
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:34FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:3407:34
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer07:5507:55
London St Pancras10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:3408:34
London St Pancras09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5508:55
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..