desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern17:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer17:5517:55
Deal17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer18:3418:34
Martin Mill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer18:5518:55
Deal18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer19:3419:34
Martin Mill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer19:5519:55
Deal19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer20:3420:34
Martin Mill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern17:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer17:5517:55
London St Pancras20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:3418:34
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:5518:55
London St Pancras21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer19:3419:34
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer19:5519:55
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:3420:34
London St Pancras21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..