desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern13:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer13:3413:34
Martin Mill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer13:5513:55
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer14:3414:34
Martin Mill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:56London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer14:5614:56
Deal15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer15:3415:34
Martin Mill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer15:3815:38
Deal15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Minster15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Minster (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern13:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer13:3413:34
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:3414:34
London St Pancras15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:56London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5614:56
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:3415:34
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:38London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International14:2914:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:0915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:3815:38
Ramsgate16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..