desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern21:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer21:2721:28
Deal21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer21:3121:32
Martin Mill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer22:2722:28
Deal22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer22:3122:32
Martin Mill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer23:2723:28
Deal23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:32RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer23:3123:32
Martin Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern21:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:3121:32
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:27London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:2722:28
Ramsgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:31RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer22:3122:32
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:27London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer23:2723:28
Ramsgate23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:31RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer23:3123:32
Ashford International00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern00:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...