desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:56London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer10:3410:34
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer10:5510:55
Deal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer11:3411:34
Martin Mill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer11:5511:55
Deal11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer12:3412:34
Martin Mill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:56London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:5609:56
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:3410:34
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5510:55
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer11:3411:34
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:55London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:5511:55
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:34London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Wed 2019-06-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer12:3412:34
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..