desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southeastern10:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer10:4410:44
Martin Mill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Orpington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer10:5110:51
Deal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer11:4411:44
Martin Mill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Orpington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Orpington
London Bridge13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer11:5111:51
Deal11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer12:4412:44
Martin Mill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Orpington (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer12:5112:51
Deal12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southeastern10:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:4410:44
London Charing Cross12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5110:51
Ramsgate11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer11:4411:44
London Charing Cross13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:5111:51
Ramsgate12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer12:4412:44
London Charing Cross14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer12:5112:51
Ramsgate13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..