desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern17:59London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer17:5817:59
Deal18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dumpton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Whitstable (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer18:1118:11
Martin Mill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International18:5519:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer18:2518:25
Deal18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:44London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Victoria
Walmer18:4418:44
Martin Mill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:00London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Walmer18:5919:00
Deal19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:39London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Cannon Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Cannon Street
Walmer19:3819:39
Deal19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern17:58London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:59
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:1118:11
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:2518:25
Ramsgate18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:44London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:4418:44
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:59London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:5919:00
Ramsgate19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:38London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Cannon Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:4518:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer19:3819:39
Ramsgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..