desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:27ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exmouth
Umberleigh22:2622:27
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh23:1923:19
Eggesford23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Copplestone23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:53Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh23:5323:53
Barnstaple00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh06:1506:15
Barnstaple06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:39BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3906:39
Eggesford06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:10Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh07:1007:10
Barnstaple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh23:1923:19
Exeter St Davids00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:53Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh23:5323:53
Barnstaple00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:1506:15
Barnstaple06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:39BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3906:39
Exeter Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:10Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh07:1007:10
Barnstaple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...