desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh11:1411:14
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh12:1512:15
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:18St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh13:1813:18
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:18St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..