desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh13:0513:05
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:31BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:3113:31
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh15:0115:01
Barnstaple15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:3615:36
Portsmouth Arms15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Copplestone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:04Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh17:0417:04
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-03-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:31BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3113:31
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:0115:01
Barnstaple15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:3615:36
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:04Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0417:04
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..