desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway19:20Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh19:2019:20
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh20:2220:22
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46
Portsmouth Arms20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh21:1921:19
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:49BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway19:20Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2019:20
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50
Exeter Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1921:19
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:49BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..