desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway09:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:17St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh10:1710:17
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh11:1411:14
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh12:1512:15
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway09:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:17St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..