desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:1906:19
Eggesford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Crediton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:23Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh07:2307:23
Barnstaple07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:1908:19
Eggesford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Crediton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh09:2509:25
Barnstaple09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:1906:19
Exeter St Davids07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:23Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh07:2307:23
Barnstaple07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:1908:19
Exeter St Davids09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2509:25
Barnstaple09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..