desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway14:16St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh14:1614:16
Barnstaple14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh15:1415:14
Barnstaple15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4815:48
Eggesford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:3016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:19St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Umberleigh16:1916:19
Barnstaple16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:47BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:4716:47
Eggesford17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway14:16St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:16
Barnstaple14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43
St James Park (Exeter)15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1415:14
Barnstaple15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4815:48
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:19St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5816:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1916:19
Barnstaple16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-01-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:47BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:4716:47
St James Park (Exeter)18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..