desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern15:45dmLancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston15:4415:45
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston16:5416:54
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:0617:06
Cark & Cartmel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:37umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston17:3717:37
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston17:3717:38
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern15:44dmLancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:37umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..