desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern05:09umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:08umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:0706:08
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18dmPrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston06:1806:18
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Braystones (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:0507:05
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:2607:27
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern05:08umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:07umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18dmPrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:26umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2019-03-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-03-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..