desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern09:24umBarrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston09:2309:24
Cark & Cartmel09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston10:0510:05
Cark & Cartmel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52dmCarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Ulverston10:5210:52
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston11:0511:06
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Chorley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:47dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston11:4611:47
Dalton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:56umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston11:5511:56
Cark & Cartmel12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0013:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern09:23umBarrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:2309:24
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:0510:05
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52dmCarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0511:06
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:46dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4611:47
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:55umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:5511:56
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..