desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern21:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston21:4121:41
Dalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Northern00:16dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston00:1500:16
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-04-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2020-04-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-04-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:0606:06
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Leyland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Leyland (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:0407:05
Cark & Cartmel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Leyland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Leyland (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern21:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4121:41
Barrow-In-Furness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Northern00:15dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-04-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:04umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0407:05
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..