desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:31dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston15:3015:31
Dalton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08umMillomLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Millom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54dmLancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston16:5416:54
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:0217:02
Cark & Cartmel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston17:3117:31
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston18:0418:05
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:4919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:30dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:3015:31
Barrow-In-Furness15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08umMillomLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Millom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54dmLancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54
Millom17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0217:02
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:31
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05
Preston19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..