desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:42dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston12:4112:42
Dalton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston13:0813:08
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston13:5413:54
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:0914:10
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:09umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston15:0815:09
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:41dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston15:4115:41
Dalton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:41dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4112:42
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:41dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4115:41
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..