desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:31dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston17:3017:31
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:3717:37
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston18:2218:23
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston18:4118:42
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:13umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston19:1319:13
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston19:1719:17
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:30dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:13umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..