desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:17umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston10:1610:17
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston10:5510:55
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston11:0611:07
Cark & Cartmel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston11:4011:41
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:12umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston12:1112:12
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston12:4212:42
Dalton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:16umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0611:07
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:40dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:3610:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4011:41
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4212:42
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..