desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern11:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston11:4111:41
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:12umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston12:1112:12
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:45dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston12:4512:45
Dalton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston13:4113:41
Dalton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:1014:10
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern11:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4111:41
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:45dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4512:45
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4113:41
Barrow-In-Furness14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:1014:10
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..