desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:0807:08
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:40dmWigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ulverston07:3907:40
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston08:0508:06
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston09:4009:41
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2021-03-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39dmWigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..