desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:50dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston22:5022:50
Dalton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern00:16dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston00:1500:16
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2019-09-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2019-09-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-09-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:09umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:0606:06
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:20dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston06:2006:20
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2906:30
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:50dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:5022:50
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern00:15dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-09-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:06umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:20dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:20
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..