desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:56umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston11:5511:56
Cark & Cartmel12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston12:5913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:44dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston12:4312:44
Dalton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:35umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston13:3513:35
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston13:5413:54
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Millom14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:0514:05
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:57dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston14:5614:57
Dalton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:43dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Lostock11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lostock
Chorley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Preston11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:44
Barrow-In-Furness13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:35umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35
Lancaster14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:05
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:56dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:5614:57
Barrow-In-Furness15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0515:05
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..