desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston16:4516:45
Dalton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:1017:10
Cark & Cartmel17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Chorley18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Deansgate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston17:3117:32
Dalton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston17:3717:37
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston18:0818:08
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:1017:10
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:31dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bolton
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Preston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:32
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...