Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ulverston Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Northern08:05umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston08:0408:05
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston08:1708:17
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston09:0409:04
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston09:0409:04
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:42dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston09:4109:42
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2018-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Fri 2018-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:17umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston10:1610:17
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Northern08:04umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:41dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:16umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-11-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..