desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:25Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn13:1913:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn17:2417:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:23PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..