desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn11:2711:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn11:2311:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn13:1913:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-04-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-04-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us