desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:302Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn11:2411:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:252Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn13:2013:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:2513:26
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Tywyn15:2515:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:242Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:291PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:202Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:251PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..