desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:33MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn05:3305:33
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:14
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn07:1307:14
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn08:1208:16
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn09:2009:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2019-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn09:2109:29
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:33MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..