desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn19:2519:35
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn22:1522:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn22:1522:17
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn10:3510:36
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:1613:16
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-08-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-08-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-08-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-08-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..