desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:252Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn13:2013:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:2513:26
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Tywyn15:2515:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:271PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn17:2617:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:292ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Tywyn17:2517:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:202Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:251PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:252ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:261PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..