desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:201PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:1913:20
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:242Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn13:2013:24
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2815:28
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:312Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn15:1915:31
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:271PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn17:2617:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:292Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn17:1817:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:191PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:202Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:192Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28
Birmingham International18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:182Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27
Birmingham International20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..