desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:302MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn10:2910:30
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn11:3011:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:201PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:1913:20
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:242Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn13:2013:24
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2815:28
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:312Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn15:1915:31
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:292MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:191PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:202Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:0311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:192Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..