desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn19:1719:17
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23
Barmouth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn19:2419:24
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:3019:30
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn21:1721:17
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn21:2421:24
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn19:2419:24
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn21:2421:24
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..