desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn17:2417:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn19:2519:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn22:1522:16
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn22:1422:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2018-10-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..