desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Twyford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway15:455TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford15:45
Wargrave15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:474Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford15:4115:47
Maidenhead15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
London Paddington16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line16:033Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Abbey Wood El14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Twyford16:0316:03
Reading16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:044ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:0416:04
Maidenhead16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Paddington El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bond Street El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tottenham Court Road El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Farringdon El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Liverpool Street El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Whitechapel El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Canary Wharf El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Custom House El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Woolwich El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford16:0716:07
Reading16:1516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:155TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford16:15
Wargrave16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Elizabeth Line16:033Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Abbey Wood El14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0316:03
Reading16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:044ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:0416:04
Abbey Wood El17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0716:07
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:125Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:333Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Abbey Wood El15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:3316:33
Reading16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:344ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:3416:34
Abbey Wood El17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 119
Twyford to Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...