desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Twyford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway01:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford01:2401:25
Reading01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:223London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford02:2102:22
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:304ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford02:2902:30
Maidenhead02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0104:02
Maidenhead04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:143London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford04:1304:14
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:424ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4204:42
Maidenhead04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway01:243London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford01:2401:25
Reading01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford02:2102:22
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:294ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford02:2902:30
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0104:02
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:424ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4204:42
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 119
Twyford to Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..