desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry11:032PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:111Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:322PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:041London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04
Exeter St Davids13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:062PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry11:022PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:101Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:312PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:022PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:031London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04
Plymouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..