desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway08:492Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49
Taunton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:5211:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:271Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:572Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:57
Taunton10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:102PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10
Taunton10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:311Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31
Exeter St Davids10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway08:482Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:261Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:572Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:082PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10
London Paddington12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:301Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..