desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
CrossCountry17:551Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tiverton Parkway17:5417:55
Exeter St Davids18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway18:0118:02
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:062NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newquay
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:291AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:011London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:322PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
CrossCountry17:541Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5417:55
Paignton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0118:02
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:052NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newquay
Par15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:3516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:281AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:312PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..