desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway13:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
Taunton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:412PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:3916:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle19:2919:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:561London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway13:5513:56
Exeter St Davids14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:302PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
Taunton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Swindon (Wilts)15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:311YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
York09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Tiverton Parkway14:3014:31
Exeter St Davids14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:021London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway13:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
London Paddington15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:402PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Edinburgh21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5513:56
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:292PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:301YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
York09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:3014:31
Plymouth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:011London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Westbury14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02
Plymouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
London Paddington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..