desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:072PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hungerford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Starcross (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:372PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:432Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:512PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway00:311Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:31
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:501London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:062PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:362PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..