desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway18:591London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:081London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:281NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:372PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:37
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:561London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Starcross (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torre (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway18:581London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:271NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent16:2516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:362PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:37
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:551London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..