desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:151Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:291DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:382PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:38
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2116:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:531Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway15:5215:53
Exeter St Davids16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:092PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
London Paddington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:141Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:281DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0913:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:362PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:38
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:521Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5215:53
Exeter St Davids16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..