desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
CrossCountry13:062PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway13:0513:06
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:302PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:311EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Tiverton Parkway13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:412PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:292PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:29
Taunton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:311EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-03-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-03-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2021-03-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
CrossCountry13:052PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0513:06
Birmingham New Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:292PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:301EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:3013:31
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:402PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:282PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:29
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:291EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..