desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:181London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:291Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:372PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37
Taunton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3820:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:571Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:051London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:281Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:362PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:561Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..