desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:492Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49
Taunton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:271Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:532Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5309:53
Taunton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:412PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh17:5918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3019:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dundee (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27
Taunton11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:5513:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:381Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38
Exeter St Davids11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:482Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49
London Paddington11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:261Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:532Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5309:53
Cardiff Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:392PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Aberdeen20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27
London Paddington13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:371Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38
Plymouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..