desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:432Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:512PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:572PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:551Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:171London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:502St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:422Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:502PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:562PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:541Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:161London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:492St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..