desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern21:10London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath21:1021:10
Selhurst21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:14East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath21:1421:14
Norbury21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Tulse Hill21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Thornton Heath21:1721:17
Selhurst21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:19CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath21:1921:19
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:40London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath21:4021:40
Selhurst21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath21:4421:44
Norbury21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern21:10London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:1021:10
East Croydon21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:14East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1421:14
London Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Tulse Hill21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:1721:17
Caterham21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:19CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1921:19
Tulse Hill21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:40London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:4021:40
East Croydon21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:4421:44
London Victoria22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..