desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Torquay Railway Station

Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:26PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:38PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38
Torre10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay10:5210:52
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:13Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Torquay11:1211:13
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:38PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38
Exeter St Davids11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:5210:52
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:12Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:1211:13
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:37PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..