desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway13:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:4513:46
Torre13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:1514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:03PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:0114:03
Newton Abbot14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stafford (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay14:2914:29
Paignton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:49ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay14:4914:49
Paignton14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00
Torre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway13:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:4513:46
Exmouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:01PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:0114:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25
Exmouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:5113:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:2914:29
Paignton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:49ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
St James Park (Exeter)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:4914:49
Paignton14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:59PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..