desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2010:21
Torre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay10:4510:45
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay10:5911:00
Paignton11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0411:05
Torre11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter Central10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Torquay11:1711:17
Paignton11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2511:26
Torre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:4510:45
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay10:5911:00
Paignton11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0411:05
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter Central10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:3610:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:1711:17
Paignton11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2511:26
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:27LeedsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4410:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay11:2711:29
Paignton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..