desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway07:51Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Newton Abbot07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay07:5107:51
Paignton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:11PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1008:11
Torre08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:2208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay08:3908:39
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0809:09
Torre09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3909:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay09:1509:16
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2309:25
Torre09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Chippenham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Reading
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway07:51Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Newton Abbot07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:5107:51
Paignton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1008:11
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:3908:39
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0809:09
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:15Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay09:1509:16
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:23PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2309:25
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..