desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway21:17PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17
Torre21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay21:5221:52
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay22:5222:53
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway05:43Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay05:4205:43
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:0906:09
Paignton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway21:16PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:2821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay21:5221:52
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:24PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:5222:53
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway05:42Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:4205:43
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2020-07-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:0906:09
Paignton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..