desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:38PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Westbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay11:4311:43
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:4611:47
Torre11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:18PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Newton Abbot12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay12:2012:20
Paignton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:37PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:4311:43
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:46PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:4611:47
Newton Abbot11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Newton Abbot12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:2012:20
Paignton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..