hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:02Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:0206:02
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:18PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1706:18
Torre06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:22Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:2206:22
Paignton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:5606:56
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:08PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0607:08
Newton Abbot07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stafford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stockport (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:02Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:0206:02
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1706:18
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:22Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:2206:22
Paignton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:5606:56
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:06PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0607:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us