desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay12:1712:18
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:23
Torre13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay13:2813:28
Paignton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay14:1614:17
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:1712:18
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:23
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2412:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:5012:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:2813:28
Paignton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:16ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2020-04-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:1614:17
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..