Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Torquay Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway21:41PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4021:41
Torre21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Torquay22:1422:14
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:50PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay23:3023:30
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:59PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway05:53Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay05:5305:53
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway21:40PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4021:41
Newton Abbot21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:1422:14
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay23:3023:30
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:58PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway05:53Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:5305:53
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..