desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway11:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay11:3811:38
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5311:54
Torre11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay12:4412:44
Paignton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:0013:01
Torre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay13:4113:41
Paignton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:57PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5613:57
Torre13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway11:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:3811:38
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:53PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5311:54
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:4412:44
Paignton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:0013:01
Exmouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:4113:41
Paignton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5613:57
Exmouth15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..