desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway13:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5813:00
Torre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay13:1413:14
Paignton13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:59PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5813:59
Torre14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay14:1414:14
Paignton14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:0515:06
Torre15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay15:1415:14
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway12:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5813:00
Exmouth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:1413:14
Paignton13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5813:59
Exmouth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:1414:14
Paignton14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:0515:06
Exmouth16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:1415:14
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..