desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway14:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:4414:45
Torre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:1315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:59PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5714:59
Newton Abbot15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Castle Cary16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Westbury
Pewsey16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Pewsey
Hungerford17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Hungerford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Hungerford
Newbury17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newbury
Reading17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Reading
London Paddington18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay15:1415:14
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from London Paddington
Torquay15:3915:41
Paignton15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:54ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay15:5315:54
Paignton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:57PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway14:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:4414:45
Exmouth16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:57PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5714:59
London Paddington18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:1415:14
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:3915:41
Paignton15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:5315:54
Paignton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:55PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..