desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway17:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay17:5217:52
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay18:2418:25
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:28PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2718:28
Torre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:46Bristol Temple MeadsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Torquay18:4518:46
Paignton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:57PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57
Torre19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway17:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:5217:52
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:2418:25
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:45Bristol Temple MeadsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4518:46
Paignton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:56PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..