desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry08:512PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:512PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:161DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Totnes10:1510:16
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry08:502PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:502PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:151DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1510:16
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..