desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
CrossCountry05:452PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:562PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:502PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:421Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Devonport (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:502PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
CrossCountry05:442PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:552PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:492PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-03-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:492PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-03-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..