desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
CrossCountry21:231EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes21:2121:23
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes21:5521:56
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Starcross (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:071Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes22:0622:07
Plymouth22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:441Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Totnes22:4322:44
Plymouth23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:031London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes23:0223:03
Ivybridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
CrossCountry21:211EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0518:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:551London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5521:56
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:061Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York16:3516:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0622:07
Plymouth22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:431Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4322:44
Plymouth23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:021London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Pewsey20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0223:03
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..