Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Totnes Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
CrossCountry05:452PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)08:2108:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:562PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:502PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes07:0607:07
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:421Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:502PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)10:2110:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
CrossCountry05:442PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:552PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:492PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:492PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..