desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
CrossCountry21:231EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes21:2121:23
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:001London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes21:5922:00
Plymouth22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Starcross (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:071EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes22:0622:07
Plymouth22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:141EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes23:1323:14
Plymouth23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:442GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Totnes23:4423:44
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-03-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st March
CrossCountry05:512PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2020-03-31 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
CrossCountry21:211EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:591London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5922:00
Plymouth22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:061EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York16:3516:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0622:07
Plymouth22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:131EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1323:14
Plymouth23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:442GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st March
CrossCountry05:502PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2020-03-31 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..