desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry08:502PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:501Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes08:5008:50
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes09:1709:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:502PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Arbroath (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Montrose (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5809:59
Ivybridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:131DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Totnes10:1210:13
Plymouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry08:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:501Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:492PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:581Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5809:59
Penzance12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:121DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1210:13
Plymouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..