Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Tile Hill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland20:41Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill20:4120:41
Canley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:55Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill20:5420:55
Coventry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby21:1121:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Cheddington (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Cheddington
Tring22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Tring (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Tring
Berkhamsted22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill20:5820:58
Hampton-In-Arden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:5422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:18CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Coventry21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill21:1721:18
Berkswell21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:41Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill21:4121:41
Canley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland20:41Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:4120:41
Coventry20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:54Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill20:5420:55
London Euston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:1120:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill20:5820:58
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1421:14
London Euston23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:17CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Coventry21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:1721:18
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:41Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:4121:41
Coventry21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..