desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Midland18:01Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill18:0118:01
Coventry18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill18:1618:16
Birmingham International18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill18:3618:36
Canley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:1719:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:37London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Berkswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:01Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill19:0119:01
Coventry19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:16CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Coventry19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill19:1619:16
Birmingham International19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Midland18:01Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill18:0118:01
Coventry18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill18:1618:16
Birmingham New Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:36London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:4417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Birmingham New Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:3618:36
London Euston20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:01Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill19:0119:01
Coventry19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:16CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Coventry19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill19:1619:16
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..