desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland23:00London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill22:5923:00
Berkswell23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:14Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:37London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill23:4223:42
Canley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland05:55NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland22:59London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill22:5923:00
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:14Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:36London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:4223:42
Coventry23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland05:55NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:14Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..