desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tile Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV4 8AR
Advertisement

Tile Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London Midland05:52CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5205:52
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:59Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tile Hill05:5905:59
Canley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:14CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Berkswell06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Tile Hill06:3806:38
Berkswell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Canley
Coventry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bletchley (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:11NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill departures
Northampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Tile Hill07:1007:11
Berkswell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London Midland05:52CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5205:52
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:59Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5905:59
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:14CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3806:38
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tile Hill arrivals
Northampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:4306:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:1007:11
Birmingham New Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tile Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..