desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby16:5316:54
Saundersfoot17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby18:2918:29
Penally18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby19:3319:34
Saundersfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tenby21:0521:06
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby22:3022:31
Saundersfoot22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1506:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:54
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2918:29
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3319:34
Swansea21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5518:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:2320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0521:06
Pembroke Dock21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:3022:31
Carmarthen23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:15CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...