desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1406:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby07:2407:32
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:08SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby09:0609:08
Penally09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Pembroke DockWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby09:0309:08
Saundersfoot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Pembroke DockLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby10:3310:37
Saundersfoot10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Whitland11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:2611:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Neath12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Reading
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24
Pembroke Dock06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29
Swansea09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Pembroke DockWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:0309:08
Whitland09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:06SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby09:0609:08
Pembroke Dock09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26CarmarthenTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..