desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:11CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby11:0411:11
Penally11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby12:2912:30
Saundersfoot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby15:4315:44
Penally15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby16:5716:58
Saundersfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby18:2318:23
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby19:3019:31
Saundersfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:04CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:0411:11
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2912:30
Carmarthen13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:44
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5716:58
Carmarthen17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2318:23
Pembroke Dock18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2020-03-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2020-03-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3019:31
Carmarthen20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-03-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..