desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby09:0309:03
Saundersfoot09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby10:0510:05
Penally10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby11:0811:08
Saundersfoot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby12:1012:10
Penally12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby13:0813:08
Saundersfoot13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby14:1014:10
Penally14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:0309:03
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby10:0510:05
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:0811:08
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby12:1012:10
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:0813:08
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby14:1014:10
Pembroke Dock14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..