desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby17:3817:40
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby17:3717:45
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby19:4819:50
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1606:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:2807:29
Saundersfoot07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby07:2707:32
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:37CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:16CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1606:24
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-02-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2807:29
Carmarthen08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..