desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1706:22
Penally06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby07:2907:32
Penally07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:3107:33
Saundersfoot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby09:3909:41
Saundersfoot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tenby09:3509:43
Penally09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby11:4011:44
Saundersfoot11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1706:22
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2907:32
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:3107:33
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3509:43
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3909:41
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4011:44
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..