desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:57TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Tenby19:57
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Skewen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Neath (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bridgend (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ninian Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Tenby20:05
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby21:3721:53
Saundersfoot22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby21:5221:54
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby22:5422:55
Saundersfoot23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1406:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby19:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby21:3721:53
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5221:54
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5422:55
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..