desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry17:172Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:225Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton17:2117:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:2319:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton17:27
Watchet Bus18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:315PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:453Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:504PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton17:4917:50
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3820:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry17:162Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:215Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:2117:22
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton17:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:305PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:443Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4417:45
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:494PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4917:50
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..