desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
CrossCountry19:162AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:173Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton20:1620:17
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:173TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:17
Bridgwater19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:21
Watchet Bus20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:345PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:432London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton19:4119:43
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torre (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway19:033Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:152AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:3118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:163Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)18:4718:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Temple Meads19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17
Plymouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:20TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton19:20
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:303London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:5218:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:325PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..