desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway20:555NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Newquay17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newquay
Taunton20:5320:55
Reading22:2622:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:082London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton21:0621:08
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:145PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton21:1221:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:162MotherwellPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:303TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:30
Weston-super-Mare21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads22:1222:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:4823:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-07-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:354TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:35
Bridgwater21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway20:535NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Newquay17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newquay
Par18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:5320:55
London Paddington22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:013London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton21:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:062London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Westbury20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:0621:08
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:125PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1221:14
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-07-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:152MotherwellPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle15:3515:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1521:16
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..