desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:345Exeter St DavidsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:3206:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:515PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Patchway07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Doncaster12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Doncaster
York12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:574Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:5506:57
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:03TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton07:03
Watchet Bus07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Wed 2018-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Wed 2018-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Wed 2018-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:055PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:072Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:325Exeter St DavidsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34
Filton Abbey Wood07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:40TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton06:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:495PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51
Newcastle13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:045PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:062Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0607:07
Plymouth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..