desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Great Western Railway16:405PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton16:3616:40
Castle Cary16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:412London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton16:3916:41
Tiverton Parkway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:483Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Birmingham New Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Taunton16:4716:48
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:035PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton17:0317:03
Bridgwater17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Reading19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:103TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton17:10
Bridgwater17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:412London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton17:3917:41
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Great Western Railway16:365PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:3616:40
London Paddington18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:392London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:3916:41
Plymouth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:473Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:4716:48
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:583Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:035PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton17:0317:03
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2021-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:392London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2021-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..