desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway11:254PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:2311:25
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:27
Watchet Bus12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:5011:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:57TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:57
Watchet Bus12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:592Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton11:5811:59
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:043TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton12:04
Bridgwater12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway11:234PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton11:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton11:54
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:553Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:582Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..