desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:114PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton14:1014:11
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:162Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton14:27
Watchet Bus15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:285PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton14:2614:28
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:492London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton14:4714:49
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:515PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:104PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:152Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:16
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton14:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:265PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:343London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton14:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:472London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4714:49
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..