desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
CrossCountry09:172DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Taunton09:1609:17
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:183TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:18
Bridgwater09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:27
Watchet Bus10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:395PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:3809:39
Reading10:5611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:442London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton09:4209:44
Exeter St Davids10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:535PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
CrossCountry09:162DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1609:17
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:385PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:422London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4209:44
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:49TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:49
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:525PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:1808:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..