desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway08:07TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton08:07
Watchet Bus08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:015Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0009:01
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:5211:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:12TauntonCastle CaryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:12
Castle Cary10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:152Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:37TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:37
Watchet Bus10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:125Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1010:12
Bridgwater10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:005Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:0009:01
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:142Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:105Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:1010:12
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:183Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1810:19
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:215PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2110:23
London Paddington12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:293London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:4809:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:2910:30
Plymouth11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..