desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:145TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton05:14
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:112TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:11
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1607:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:173Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:1606:17
Exeter St Davids06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcourt (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Topsham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:205PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:1806:20
Castle Cary06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hungerford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:222Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:2006:22
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:29TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:29
Watchet Bus07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:042Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:163Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1606:17
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:185PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1806:20
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:505PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:024Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0207:04
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..