desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:363TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:36
Bridgwater11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:405PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:4011:40
Castle Cary12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:525PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton11:5111:52
Bristol Temple Meads13:1513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Glasgow Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:562London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton11:5411:56
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:252LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Leeds08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Taunton13:1313:25
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:405PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4011:40
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:515PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5111:52
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
York16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Darlington16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:5819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:542London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Pewsey11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Castle Cary11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton11:5411:56
Plymouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:062Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:0612:25
Plymouth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:16TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton12:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..