desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway02:372London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:2902:37
Exeter St Davids03:0704:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:135TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton05:13
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:115Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:0906:11
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1407:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Taunton08:5608:59
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:272Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:2506:27
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Keyham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:29TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:29
Watchet Bus07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:572TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:57
Bridgwater07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway02:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:095Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:0906:11
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2506:27
Penzance10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton07:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:183Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:3606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:265PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:2607:27
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:272Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:2707:29
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 136
Taunton to Watchet and Minehead (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...