desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:453TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:082London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton23:0623:08
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:123Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton23:0023:12
Tiverton Parkway23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway02:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:126TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:025TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway23:003Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton23:0023:12
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:062London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway00:142Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton00:14
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:362London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway02:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-09-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..