desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway13:092TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:09
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:182EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton13:1713:18
Tiverton Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:215PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:435PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:4113:43
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:472London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton13:4413:47
Exeter St Davids14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:535PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry13:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1713:18
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:175PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21
Birmingham New Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:415PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:442London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4413:47
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:523Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:535PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..