desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry13:225PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:1813:22
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:27
Watchet Bus14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:315PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:515PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:57TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:57
Watchet Bus14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:114PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton14:1014:11
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry13:185PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton13:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:305PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:505PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:54TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton13:54
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:553Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..