desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway11:043TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:175PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:254PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2018-06-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:592Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton11:5811:59
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:412London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton12:3912:41
Exeter St Davids13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:465PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton12:4512:46
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
CrossCountry11:165PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1611:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:244PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:553Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:582Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:392London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton12:3912:41
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:455PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..