desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway19:345PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:432London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton19:4119:43
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torre (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:512London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton19:4919:51
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:105PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton20:0720:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:265Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:2420:26
Castle Cary20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:352TauntonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton20:35
Bridgwater20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yate (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Gloucester (Tue 2018-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway19:325PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:412London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:022Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:075PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:0720:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:245Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2420:26
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..