desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Midland22:46Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4522:46
Bescot Stadium22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:11Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1123:11
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:38WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38
Bescot Stadium23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 25th February
London Midland08:59WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:59
Walsall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1909:20
Bescot Stadium09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2024-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2024-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Midland22:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street22:2122:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4522:46
Rugeley Trent Valley23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:11Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall22:5923:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1123:11
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:38WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38
Birmingham New Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 25th February
London Midland08:57WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:59
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:19WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1909:20
Walsall09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2024-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...