desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland22:39WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3822:39
Bescot Stadium22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:36Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:39WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:39
Bescot Stadium23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 10th July
London Midland05:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42
Bescot Stadium05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland22:38WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3822:39
Rugeley Trent Valley23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:36Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:38WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:1423:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:39
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2020-07-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 10th July
London Midland05:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:07WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..