desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland18:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0518:05
Bescot Stadium18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:17WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17
Bescot Stadium18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2318:23
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham International17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2418:24
Walsall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:37WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland18:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0518:05
Rugeley Trent Valley18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2318:23
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham International17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:0218:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2418:24
Rugeley Trent Valley19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:36WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..