desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland20:03Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:17WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2020:21
Birmingham New Street20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3320:34
Walsall20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:46WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4620:46
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:17Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland20:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:17WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2020:21
Birmingham New Street20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3320:34
Rugeley Trent Valley21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:46WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4620:46
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:17Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..