desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland08:18Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1808:18
Bescot Stadium08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:23Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23
Walsall08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:37WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3608:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:47WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Wolverhampton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47
Bescot Stadium08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland08:18Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1808:18
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:36WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3608:37
Birmingham New Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:47WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Wolverhampton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:1508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..