desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern06:111EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Epsom
Sydenham06:1006:11
Forest Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:261Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Streatham Hill06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Sydenham06:2606:26
Forest Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:292London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham06:2806:29
Penge West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Wallington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wallington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wallington
Sutton (London)06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:411Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Norwood Junction06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Sydenham06:4106:41
Forest Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham06:4506:45
Crystal Palace06:5006:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham06:5606:56
Forest Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern06:101EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:1006:11
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:261Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Streatham Hill06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2606:26
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:282London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2806:29
Sutton (London)06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:411Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Norwood Junction06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:4106:41
London Bridge07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4506:45
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:5606:56
London Bridge07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..