desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
London Overground20:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham20:5520:56
Penge West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham20:5620:56
Forest Hill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:592London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham20:5920:59
Penge West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham20:5920:59
Forest Hill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham21:0421:04
Crystal Palace21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:0621:06
Forest Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
London Overground20:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5520:56
West Croydon21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:5620:56
London Bridge21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:592London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5920:59
Coulsdon Town21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham20:5920:59
Highbury & Islington Nll21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:0421:04
Crystal Palace21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:0621:06
Highbury & Islington Nll21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..