desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern11:252London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham11:2511:25
Crystal Palace11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:291Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:2811:29
Forest Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:342Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham11:3411:34
Crystal Palace11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:3611:36
Forest Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern11:252London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:2511:25
Crystal Palace11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:281Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:2811:29
London Bridge11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:342Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:3411:34
Crystal Palace11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:3611:36
Highbury & Islington Nll12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..