hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground11:412Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham11:4111:41
Crystal Palace11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:421CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Caterham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Sydenham11:4211:42
Forest Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:452London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham11:4511:45
Penge West11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:461West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham11:4611:46
Forest Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:482Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham11:4811:48
Penge West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:491London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham11:4911:49
Forest Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground11:412Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:4111:41
Crystal Palace11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:421CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Caterham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Kenley
Purley11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:4211:42
London Bridge12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:452London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:4511:45
Caterham12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:461West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:4611:46
Highbury & Islington Nll12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:482Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:4811:48
West Croydon12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:491London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:4911:49
London Bridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us