desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Overground16:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham16:1416:14
Forest Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham16:1516:15
Crystal Palace16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Streatham Hill
Balham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham16:1916:19
Crystal Palace16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:2116:21
Forest Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:262Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham16:2516:26
Penge West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:261London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham16:2616:26
Forest Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Overground16:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington Nll16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:1516:15
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:1916:19
Crystal Palace16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:2116:21
Highbury & Islington Nll17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:252Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:2516:26
West Croydon16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:261London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:2616:26
London Bridge16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..