desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground15:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham15:4415:44
Forest Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:452London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham15:4515:45
Crystal Palace15:5015:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Streatham Hill
Balham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham15:4915:49
Crystal Palace15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:5115:51
Forest Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham15:5515:56
Penge West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham15:5615:56
Forest Hill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground15:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4415:44
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:452London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:4515:45
London Victoria16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:4915:49
Crystal Palace15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:5115:51
Highbury & Islington Nll16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5515:56
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:5615:56
London Bridge16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..