desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Overground13:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham13:4913:49
Crystal Palace13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5113:51
Forest Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham13:5513:56
Penge West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham13:5613:56
Forest Hill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:592London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham13:5813:59
Penge West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham13:5913:59
Forest Hill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Overground13:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:4913:49
Crystal Palace13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5113:51
Highbury & Islington Nll14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:5513:56
West Croydon14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5613:56
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:582London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:5813:59
Coulsdon Town14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham13:5913:59
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..