desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London Overground20:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham20:1420:14
Forest Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham20:1520:15
Crystal Palace20:2020:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Streatham Hill
Balham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham20:1920:19
Crystal Palace20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:2120:21
Forest Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:262Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham20:2520:26
Penge West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:261London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham20:2620:26
Forest Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London Overground20:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham20:1420:14
Highbury & Islington Nll20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:1520:15
London Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:1920:19
Crystal Palace20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:2120:21
Highbury & Islington Nll21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:252Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:2520:26
West Croydon20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:261London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:2620:26
London Bridge20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..