hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
London Overground23:482Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham23:4823:48
Penge West23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:511London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham23:5123:51
Forest Hill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:541Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham23:5423:54
Forest Hill23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:562Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham23:5623:56
Crystal Palace00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-02-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern00:012London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham00:0100:01
Penge West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:082Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham00:0800:08
Penge West00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Wed 2018-02-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Wed 2018-02-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
London Overground23:482Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:4823:48
West Croydon00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:511London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham23:5123:51
London Bridge00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:541Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham23:5423:54
Highbury & Islington Nll00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:562Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:5623:56
Crystal Palace00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-02-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern00:012London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:4823:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham00:0100:01
Caterham00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:082Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham00:0800:08
West Croydon00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us