desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Overground07:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham07:1407:14
Forest Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham07:1907:19
Crystal Palace07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2107:21
Forest Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:262Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham07:2507:26
Penge West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:292London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham07:2807:29
Penge West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:291West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham07:2907:29
Forest Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Overground07:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:1407:14
Highbury & Islington Nll07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1907:19
Crystal Palace07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:211Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2107:21
Highbury & Islington Nll08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:252Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2507:26
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:282London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2807:29
East Croydon07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:291West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:2907:29
Highbury & Islington Nll08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..