desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
London Overground14:412Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham14:4014:41
Penge West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:411Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Coulsdon Town14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Sydenham14:4014:41
Forest Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham14:4414:44
Forest Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham14:4914:49
Crystal Palace14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-07-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:5114:51
Forest Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham14:5514:56
Penge West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
London Overground14:402Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4014:41
West Croydon14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:401Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Coulsdon Town14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:4014:41
London Bridge15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:4414:44
Highbury & Islington Nll15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4914:49
Crystal Palace14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-07-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:5114:51
Highbury & Islington Nll15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:5514:56
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..