desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Overground22:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham22:4922:49
Crystal Palace22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5122:51
Forest Hill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham22:5522:56
Penge West22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham22:5622:56
Forest Hill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:592London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham22:5822:59
Penge West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:591West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham22:5922:59
Forest Hill23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Overground22:492Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:4922:49
Crystal Palace22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:511Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5122:51
Highbury & Islington Nll23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5522:56
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5622:56
London Bridge23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:582London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5822:59
Coulsdon Town23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:591West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham22:5922:59
Dalston Junction23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..