desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Overground18:562Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham18:5518:56
Penge West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham18:5618:56
Forest Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham18:5918:59
Forest Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham19:0419:04
Crystal Palace19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:0619:06
Forest Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:112Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham19:1119:11
Penge West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Overground18:552Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:5518:56
West Croydon19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:561London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham18:5618:56
London Bridge19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:5918:59
Highbury & Islington Nll19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:042Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:0419:04
Crystal Palace19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:0619:06
Highbury & Islington Nll19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:112Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1119:11
West Croydon19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..