desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground12:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:0612:06
Forest Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:112Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham12:1012:11
Penge West12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:111Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Coulsdon Town11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Sydenham12:1012:11
Forest Hill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham12:1412:14
Forest Hill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham12:1512:15
Crystal Palace12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Streatham Hill
Balham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham12:1912:19
Crystal Palace12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground12:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:0612:06
Highbury & Islington Nll12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:102Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham12:1012:11
West Croydon12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:101Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Coulsdon Town11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:1012:11
London Bridge12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:1412:14
Highbury & Islington Nll12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:152London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham12:1512:15
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham12:1912:19
Crystal Palace12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..