desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Overground19:062Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham19:0619:06
Crystal Palace19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:091West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham19:0919:09
Forest Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:112London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham19:1119:11
Penge West19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:112London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham19:1119:11
Penge West19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:3419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kingswood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kingswood
Tadworth20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tadworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:141Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Sydenham19:1319:14
Forest Hill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:141CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Caterham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Sydenham19:1319:14
Forest Hill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Overground19:062Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:0619:06
Crystal Palace19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:091West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham19:0919:09
Dalston Junction19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:112London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1119:11
Caterham19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:112London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1119:11
Tattenham Corner20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:131Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham19:1319:14
London Bridge19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:131CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Caterham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham19:1319:14
London Bridge19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..