desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground14:391West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham14:3914:39
Forest Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:462Dalston JunctionWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Dalston Junction14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Sydenham14:4614:46
Penge West14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:541West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham14:5414:54
Forest Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground14:391West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:3914:39
Dalston Junction15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:462Dalston JunctionWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Dalston Junction14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4614:46
West Croydon14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:541West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:5414:54
Dalston Junction15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..