desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway14:283London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)14:2314:28
Kemble14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:294London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)14:2614:29
Chippenham14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:404London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)14:3714:40
Bristol Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:413Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)14:3914:41
Didcot Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:0915:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:513Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:584London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)14:5614:58
Chippenham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway14:374London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3714:40
Swansea16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:393Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)14:3914:41
London Paddington15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:493Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:564London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:5614:58
Bristol Temple Meads15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:591Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:0814:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)14:5915:00
London Paddington15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:013WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Westbury14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..