desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway13:073Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)13:0613:07
Reading13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:124London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)13:1113:12
Chippenham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yatton
Worle14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewport (South Wales)London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:331London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)13:3213:33
Kemble13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:353Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)13:3413:35
Didcot Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:382Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:38
Chippenham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Melksham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Westbury
Frome14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Frome
Bruton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bruton
Castle Cary14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway13:063Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:0613:07
London Paddington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:114London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:1113:12
Weston-super-Mare14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:202WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewport (South Wales)London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:321London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3213:33
Cheltenham Spa14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:343Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:3413:35
London Paddington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..