desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway03:541SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea03:54
Neath04:0504:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-17 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:584SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea04:58
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:29
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:453SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:45
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:592SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:59
Neath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:041SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea06:04
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales03:423CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea03:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:351CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:513Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:051CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:503Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:5007:54
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..