desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:222SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea08:22
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:491Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea08:4508:49
Llansamlet08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:022CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Swansea08:5109:02
Gowerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:233SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea09:23
Neath09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:541CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea09:4909:54
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:052CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Swansea10:0210:05
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:451Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4508:49
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:512CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:5109:02
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:553Bristol Temple MeadsSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1707:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:001CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:353London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:491CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:4909:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..