desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:551CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea13:5013:55
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:004SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea14:00
Llanelli14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:222SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea14:22
Neath14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:351SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Yorton
Wem18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wem
Prees18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:403Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea14:2914:40
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea14:5014:55
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:501CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:153Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea14:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:201CreweSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:293Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:2914:40
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:342London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:501Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:5014:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..