desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:551Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:103SwanseaChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea15:10
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Chester (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea15:29
Neath15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:371Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea15:3515:37
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:551CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea15:5115:55
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:004SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea16:00
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-10-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway14:442London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:491Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:244Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:351Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:432London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:511CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..