desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:381CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea06:3506:38
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pencoed (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:533Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:592SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea06:59
Neath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:071CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea07:0507:07
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea07:29
Neath07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:421Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea07:3807:42
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:351CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:513Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:051CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:503Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:5007:54
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:081LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..