desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Great Western Railway05:283SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:28
Neath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:563SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:56
Neath06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:283SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea06:28
Neath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:391CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea06:3506:39
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pencoed (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:522Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Swansea06:4806:52
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:573SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea06:57
Neath07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:351CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:482Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:041CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:08
Cardiff Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:411Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:482Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:143CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..