desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:491CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea19:4419:49
Neath19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:111Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea20:0720:11
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:223SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea20:22
Neath20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:1521:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:431Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea20:4120:43
Gowerton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea20:5621:00
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:053London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
London Paddington18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Swansea20:5521:05
Llanelli21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway19:522London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:071Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0720:11
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:322London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:411Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:43
Milford Haven22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:553London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:5521:05
Carmarthen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:561Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..