desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:354SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea15:35
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:511Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea15:2915:51
Gowerton16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:553CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea15:4615:55
Neath16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:252SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea16:25
Neath16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Barry
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:203London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
London Paddington13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Swansea17:0717:20
Llanelli17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:471SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea16:47
Gowerton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway15:463CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea15:4615:55
London Paddington19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:152Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:013London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:074ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:341Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:073London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0717:20
Carmarthen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..