desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway07:593SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea07:59
Neath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:151SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea08:15
Llanelli08:3108:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:293SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea08:29
Neath08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea08:4908:54
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:052CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Swansea08:5109:05
Gowerton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:102SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea09:10
Llansamlet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:222Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:443Bristol Temple MeadsSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway06:5707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:491Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5408:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:54
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:512CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:5109:05
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:021Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:221ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..