desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:101LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea13:0413:10
Llansamlet13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea13:29
Neath13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:373Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea13:3413:37
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:551CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea13:5013:55
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wem (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:004SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea14:00
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea14:29
Neath14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:041LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:224Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:343Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:432London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:501CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:203Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..