desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea10:29
Neath10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:551CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea10:4910:55
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea11:00
Llanelli11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Whitland11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:043Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea10:5511:04
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:101SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea11:10
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea11:29
Neath11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:181Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:452London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:491CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:553Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:04
Carmarthen11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:234Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:331Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:38
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..