desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Northern18:31StevenageHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage18:31
Watton-At-Stone18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink18:361PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage18:3518:36
Finsbury Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:394London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:3818:39
Hitchin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:401CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage18:3918:40
Knebworth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:434London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:4218:43
Hitchin18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:01StevenageHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage19:01
Watton-At-Stone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Thameslink18:351PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3518:36
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:384London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:3818:39
Peterborough19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:391CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:424London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:4218:43
Cambridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains18:452HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Hull16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hull
Brough16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brough
Howden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Howden
Selby17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Selby
Doncaster17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Doncaster
Retford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Retford
Grantham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage18:45
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern18:48Hertford NorthStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Hertford North18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..