desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Northern07:585StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage07:58
Watton-At-Stone08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:594BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage07:5807:59
Hitchin08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:011CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage08:0008:01
Finsbury Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage08:0808:08
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:091CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage08:0808:09
Knebworth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:154Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Three Bridges06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Stevenage08:1308:15
Hitchin08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink07:584BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:5807:59
Cambridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:001CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0008:01
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:081CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0808:09
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:134Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Three Bridges06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:15
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:1608:17
Horsham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...