desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink02:214London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage02:2002:21
Hitchin02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:221StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage04:22
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:581StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage04:58
Watton-At-Stone05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:1005:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:061Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Stevenage05:0505:06
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:131PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage05:1205:13
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Purley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:281StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage05:28
Watton-At-Stone05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:4005:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink02:204London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:3701:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21
Letchworth Garden City02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:051Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06
London Kings Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:121PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:312CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:334London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3305:34
Cambridge06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..