desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Thameslink18:094London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:0918:09
Hitchin18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:101CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage18:0918:10
Knebworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:144HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage18:1318:14
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage18:1618:17
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:304BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage18:2818:30
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:321CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage18:3118:32
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Thameslink18:091CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0918:10
London Kings Cross18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:094London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:0918:09
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:134HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:155MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Cuffley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Hertford North17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17
Horsham20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:284BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..