desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sudbury & Harrow Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA0 2NB
Advertisement

Sudbury & Harrow Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Chiltern Railways08:38AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road departures
Aylesbury07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Aylesbury
Sudbury & Harrow Road08:3708:38
Wembley Stadium08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road departures
London Marylebone17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Sudbury & Harrow Road17:1217:12
Sudbury Hill Harrow17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Northolt Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to South Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to West Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to West Ruislip
Denham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Saunderton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Monks Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Little Kimble (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road departures
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Sudbury & Harrow Road18:1218:12
Sudbury Hill Harrow18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Northolt Park (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to South Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to West Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to West Ruislip
Denham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Saunderton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Monks Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Little Kimble (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road departures
London Marylebone19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Sudbury & Harrow Road19:1219:12
Sudbury Hill Harrow19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Northolt Park (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to South Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to West Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to West Ruislip
Denham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Saunderton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Monks Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Little Kimble (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Chiltern Railways08:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals
Aylesbury07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Sudbury & Harrow Road08:3708:38
London Marylebone08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals
London Marylebone17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Harrow Road17:1217:12
Aylesbury18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Harrow Road18:1218:12
Aylesbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:12London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals
London Marylebone19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Harrow Road19:1219:12
Aylesbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..