desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sudbury & Harrow Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA0 2NB
Advertisement

Sudbury & Harrow Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Chiltern Railways16:45London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:34London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:41London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:48London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways06:40AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road departures
Aylesbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Aylesbury
Sudbury & Harrow Road06:3906:40
Wembley Stadium06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2020-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:58West RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Chiltern Railways16:45London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:34London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:40London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:48London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways06:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals
Aylesbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Sudbury & Harrow Road06:3906:40
London Marylebone07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sudbury & Harrow Road departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57West RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..