desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway22:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2807:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:281Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:312PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:2809:31
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:321Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash09:3109:32
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0010:00
St Germans10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway22:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:281Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:311Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:00
Penzance11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..