desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway12:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2212:23
St Germans12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:372PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:3412:37
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:541Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash12:5312:54
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:392PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:3813:39
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway12:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2212:23
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:342PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:531Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:382PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2021-04-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..