desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Great Western Railway20:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:3520:42
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:0321:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Starcross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:3621:37
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:5921:59
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Great Western Railway20:352PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..