desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0709:07
St Germans09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:081PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0710:08
St Germans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:211PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2011:21
St Germans11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:5412:54
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2614:27
St Germans14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:5914:59
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0709:07
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0710:08
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:201PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2011:21
Penzance13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2614:27
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:5914:59
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..