desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:232LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash21:2321:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash22:0922:09
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway07:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4307:44
St Germans07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:232LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:2321:23
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51
Penzance00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4307:44
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..