desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:442PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:1216:12
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash16:3616:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Tue 2018-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:171PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:432PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2018-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..