desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Southall Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway00:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall00:4800:49
Hayes & Harlington00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford01:2401:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway00:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall00:5900:59
Ealing Broadway01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall01:5401:54
Hayes & Harlington01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford02:2102:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall01:4801:48
Ealing Broadway01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall02:5702:57
Ealing Broadway03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 02:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:473London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall03:4603:47
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway00:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall00:5900:59
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:5401:54
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:4801:48
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall02:5702:57
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:463London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3204:33
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..