desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Southall Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Elizabeth Line13:094ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall13:0813:09
Ealing Broadway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Paddington El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Bond Street El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tottenham Court Road El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Farringdon El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Liverpool Street El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Whitechapel El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Canary Wharf El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Custom House El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Woolwich El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:113Abbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:153Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Abbey Wood El12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Southall13:1513:15
Hayes & Harlington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:154Heathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:263Abbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:264MaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Maidenhead12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Southall13:2613:26
Ealing Broadway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Paddington El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Bond Street El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tottenham Court Road El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Farringdon El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Liverpool Street El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Whitechapel El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Canary Wharf El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Custom House El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Woolwich El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Elizabeth Line13:084ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:0813:09
Abbey Wood El13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:113Abbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:153Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Abbey Wood El12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall13:1513:15
Maidenhead13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:154Heathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:263Abbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line13:264MaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Maidenhead12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:2613:26
Abbey Wood El14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...