desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Advertisement

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:542Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5414:54
Caldicot14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:091Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction15:0815:09
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:55
Caldicot16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:091Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction17:0817:09
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:542Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5414:54
Cheltenham Spa15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:081Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:1814:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:0815:09
Cardiff Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3816:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:55
Cheltenham Spa17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:081Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:0817:09
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..