desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Advertisement

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:183Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:291Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:392Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3806:39
Caldicot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:503TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:551Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55
Patchway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Salisbury
Romsey08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Romsey
Southampton Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:183Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:291Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:382Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3806:39
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:503TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:541Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:544Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..