desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Advertisement

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:463TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:264Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:483TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:264Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:463TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:254Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:473TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:264Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..