desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stromeferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV53 8UJ
Advertisement

Stromeferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail10:451Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Stromeferry10:4510:45
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:121InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Stromeferry13:1213:12
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Stromeferry15:3715:37
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:091DingwallKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Dingwall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Stromeferry20:0920:09
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail10:451Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:121InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:091DingwallKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Dingwall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0920:09
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..