desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stromeferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV53 8UJ
Advertisement

Stromeferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail15:501InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Stromeferry15:5015:50
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duncraig (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Stromeferry17:3817:38
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Attadale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duncraig (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail13:121InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Stromeferry13:1213:12
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duncraig (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Stromeferry15:3715:37
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Attadale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail15:501InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail13:121InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stromeferry arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stromeferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..