desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway19:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)19:5719:58
Stonehouse20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester20:1520:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:341Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)20:3320:34
Kemble20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:3321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)20:5720:58
Stonehouse21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:222WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Westbury
Stroud (Glos)21:2121:22
Stonehouse21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:4221:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:341Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)21:3321:34
Kemble21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:592London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)21:5821:59
Stonehouse22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester22:1722:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway19:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)19:5719:58
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:331Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)20:3320:34
London Paddington22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5720:58
Cheltenham Spa21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:212WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2121:22
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:331Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:0921:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)21:3321:34
London Paddington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:5821:59
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...