desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:271Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24
Kemble07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)07:5607:57
Stonehouse08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:222WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Westbury
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:311Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stroud (Glos)08:3008:31
Kemble08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)08:4908:50
Stonehouse08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester09:0809:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:261Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:231Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5607:57
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:212WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:301Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0708:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)08:3008:31
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:492London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:4908:50
Cheltenham Spa09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..