desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway11:271Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)11:2611:27
Kemble11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:2812:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:562London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)11:5511:56
Stonehouse12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)12:2912:30
Kemble12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:2913:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)12:5612:57
Stonehouse13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester13:1413:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)13:2813:29
Kemble13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)13:5613:57
Stonehouse14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester14:1414:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway11:261Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)11:2611:27
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:552London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:5511:56
Cheltenham Spa12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:0712:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)12:2912:30
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:562London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:5612:57
Cheltenham Spa13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:281Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:0713:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)13:2813:29
London Paddington15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:562London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)13:5613:57
Cheltenham Spa14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..