desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Great Western Railway18:121Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12
Kemble18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Chippenham (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Chippenham
Melksham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Melksham
Trowbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Westbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Warminster (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Salisbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Romsey (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:222London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)18:2118:22
Stonehouse18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester18:4718:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:102London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:10
Stonehouse19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:3119:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:111Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:11
Kemble19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:062London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06
Stonehouse20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:351Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)20:3520:35
Kemble20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2019-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Great Western Railway18:121Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:212London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3517:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:2118:22
Cheltenham Spa19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:092London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:10
Cheltenham Spa19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:091Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:11
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:052London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06
Cheltenham Spa20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:351Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)20:3520:35
Swindon (Wilts)21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..