desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway15:331Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)15:3115:33
Kemble15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)15:5515:57
Stonehouse16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:341Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)16:3216:34
Kemble16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:572Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Swindon (Wilts)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stroud (Glos)16:5616:57
Stonehouse17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)17:3317:34
Kemble17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:562London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)17:5517:56
Stonehouse18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester18:1418:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway15:552London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)15:5515:57
Cheltenham Spa16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:321Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:0816:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)16:3216:34
London Paddington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:562Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)16:5616:57
Cheltenham Spa17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:331Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)17:3317:34
London Paddington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:552London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)17:5517:56
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:341Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:0818:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:3418:34
Swindon (Wilts)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..