desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern19:101Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:10
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1219:12
Lancing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:191LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1919:19
Southwick19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:232BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2219:23
Worthing19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Angmering19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:4619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Horsham20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Horsham
Three Bridges20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:301London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2919:30
Hove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:411Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4019:41
Southwick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:352BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3419:35
Lancing19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern19:091Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:10
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1219:12
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:191LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1919:19
Brighton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:222BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2219:23
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:291London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Three Bridges
Horsham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Horsham
Littlehampton18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2919:30
Brighton19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3419:35
Littlehampton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:401Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4019:41
Brighton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..