desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern21:312London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:31
Worthing21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:351Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:421LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4121:42
Portslade21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:452BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:032London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:061Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:06
Southwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern21:312London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:31
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:351Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:411LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4121:42
London Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:442BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:051Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:06
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..