desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:061Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06
Southwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:152BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:322London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32
Worthing10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:351Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35
Southwick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:452BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:051Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:152BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:312London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:351Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:421LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:442BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..