desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern09:051Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:132BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Romsey (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Salisbury (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Warminster (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Westbury (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Freshford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Keynsham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Yate (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gloucester (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:202BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2009:20
Lancing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Angmering09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:261LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2609:26
Southwick09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove09:4009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:352London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Lancing09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Great Western Railway09:112BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:202BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2009:20
Portsmouth Harbour10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:261LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2609:26
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:352London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Littlehampton10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:351Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..