desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southern14:172BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:17
Lancing14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:272London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2614:27
Lancing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4314:43
Portslade14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:472BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:47
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bosham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bosham
Nutbourne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Warblington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Warblington
Havant15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:491Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:49
Southwick14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:051Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southern14:162BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:17
Southampton Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:262London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2614:27
Littlehampton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4314:43
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:462BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:47
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:481Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:2514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:49
Brighton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:041Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..