desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern06:262BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2606:26
Worthing06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Angmering06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:351ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Chichester05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:35
Southwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43
Portslade06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:472BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4606:47
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bosham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bosham
Nutbourne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Nutbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Warblington (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Warblington
Havant07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bedhampton
Fratton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern06:262BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2606:26
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:341ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Chichester05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:35
Brighton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:462BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4606:47
Portsmouth Harbour08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..