desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern06:151LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:162BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:241LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Farringdon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Luton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Leagrave (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Flitwick (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bedford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:321ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32
Southwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:462BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46
Lancing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern06:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:152BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:231LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bedford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:321ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:372BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46
Southampton Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..