desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Chiltern Railways15:33London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip15:3315:33
Gerrards Cross15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:40High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
High Wycombe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
South Ruislip15:3915:40
Wembley Stadium15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:14London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip16:1016:14
Denham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:21AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip16:2116:21
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:53London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:17AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip17:1717:17
Northolt Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Wed 2019-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2019-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Chiltern Railways15:33London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip15:3315:33
High Wycombe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:39High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip15:3915:40
London Marylebone15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:10London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip16:1016:14
Gerrards Cross16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:21AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip16:2116:21
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:53London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:15London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..