desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Chiltern Railways22:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip22:3122:31
Northolt Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:37London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip22:3322:37
West Ruislip22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:31Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
South Ruislip23:3123:31
Northolt Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2021-02-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2021-02-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-02-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:37London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip23:3723:37
West Ruislip23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Chiltern Railways00:27London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip00:2700:27
West Ruislip00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip08:0708:07
West Ruislip08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:5109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Chiltern Railways22:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip22:3122:31
London Marylebone22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:33London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:3322:37
Aylesbury23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:31Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:3123:31
London Marylebone23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-02-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:37London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-02-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:3723:37
Aylesbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Chiltern Railways00:27London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:27
Aylesbury01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-02-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:0708:07
Aylesbury09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..