desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways06:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip06:5306:53
Northolt Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2019-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:26London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip07:2607:26
West Ruislip07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:46AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip07:4607:46
Northolt Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
High Wycombe07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
South Ruislip08:0308:03
Northolt Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip08:0308:03
West Ruislip08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:03London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip09:0309:03
West Ruislip09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways06:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:5306:53
London Marylebone07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:26London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2607:26
Aylesbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:46AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip07:4607:46
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip07:5307:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip08:0308:03
London Marylebone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:0308:03
Gerrards Cross08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:03London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip09:0309:03
Gerrards Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..