desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern14:03West CroydonBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill14:0314:03
Balham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:21BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Balham14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:2114:21
Tulse Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:33West CroydonBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill14:3314:33
Balham14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:51BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Balham14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:5114:51
Tulse Hill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:03West CroydonBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill15:0315:03
Balham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:21BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Balham15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:2115:21
Tulse Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern14:03West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill14:0314:03
Balham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:21BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Balham14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:2114:21
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:33West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill14:3314:33
Balham14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:51BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Balham14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:5114:51
West Croydon15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:03West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill15:0315:03
Balham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-07-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:21BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Balham15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:2115:21
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..