desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern17:392Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Streatham Hill17:39
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Brockley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:471West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill17:4617:47
Balham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:552London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill17:5417:55
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:171West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill18:1618:17
Balham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill18:2418:25
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:4218:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern17:461West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:4617:47
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:542London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:5417:55
West Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:161West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:1618:17
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill18:2418:25
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..