desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern12:241West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill12:2412:24
Balham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:442London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill12:4412:44
West Norwood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:541West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill12:5412:54
Balham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:142London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill13:1413:14
West Norwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern12:241West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:2412:24
London Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:442London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill12:4412:44
West Croydon13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:541West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:5412:54
London Victoria13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:142London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:1413:14
West Croydon13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..