desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern17:141Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Sutton (London)16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Streatham Hill17:1317:14
Balham17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:292BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Balham17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:2617:29
West Norwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Waddon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Waddon
Wallington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wallington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361Crystal PalaceLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Crystal Palace17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Streatham Hill17:3617:36
Balham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:392London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill17:3817:39
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:441Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Sutton (London)17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Streatham Hill17:4317:44
Balham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:592BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Balham17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:5617:59
West Norwood18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Waddon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Waddon
Wallington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wallington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern17:131Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Sutton (London)16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:1317:14
Balham17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:262BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Balham17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:2617:29
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361Crystal PalaceLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Crystal Palace17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:3617:36
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:382London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:3817:39
Crystal Palace17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:431Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Sutton (London)17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:4317:44
Balham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:562BalhamSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Balham17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:5617:59
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..