desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern19:552London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill19:5419:55
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:061London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Hill20:0620:06
Balham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill20:0820:09
West Norwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Brockley (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:171West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill20:1620:17
Balham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill20:2420:25
West Norwood20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:4220:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:361London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Bridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Hill20:3620:36
Balham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern20:061London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:0620:06
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:082London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:0820:09
London Bridge20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:161West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:1620:17
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:242London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:2420:25
West Croydon20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:361London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:2020:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:3620:36
London Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:382London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:3820:39
London Bridge21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..