desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southern05:361Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Streatham Hill05:3605:36
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Streatham Hill05:39
West Norwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Brockley (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:061Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Streatham Hill06:0606:06
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:092Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Streatham Hill06:09
West Norwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Brockley (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill06:2406:25
West Norwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Norwood Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Streatham Hill06:3606:36
Balham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southern05:361Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:3605:36
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:061Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill06:2406:25
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
Norwood Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:3606:36
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill06:3806:39
London Bridge07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:461West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:4606:47
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..