desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern07:171East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
East Croydon06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Streatham Hill07:1607:17
Balham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:392London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill07:3907:39
West Norwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:501East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
East Croydon07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Streatham Hill07:4607:50
Balham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:092London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill08:0908:09
West Norwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:181East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
East Croydon07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Streatham Hill08:1608:18
Balham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:392London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill08:3808:39
West Norwood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern07:161East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
East Croydon06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:1607:17
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:392London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:3907:39
East Croydon08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:461East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
East Croydon07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:4607:50
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:092London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:0908:09
East Croydon08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:161East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
East Croydon07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:1608:18
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:382London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:3808:39
East Croydon09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..