desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Southern06:552London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill06:5306:55
West Norwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Hill07:0607:06
Balham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:092London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill07:0807:09
West Norwood07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Forest Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Brockley (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:171West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill07:1607:17
Balham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill07:2307:25
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:361London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Hill07:3607:36
Balham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Southern06:532London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill06:5306:55
West Croydon07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:5006:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:0607:06
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:082London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:0807:09
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:1607:17
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:232London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:2307:25
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:361London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:3607:36
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..