desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern09:171West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill09:1609:17
Balham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill09:2409:25
West Norwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:471West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill09:4609:47
Balham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:552London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill09:5409:55
West Norwood09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern09:061London BridgeStreatham HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:161West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill09:1609:17
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:242London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill09:2409:25
West Croydon09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:361London BridgeStreatham HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:2009:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:461West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill09:4609:47
London Victoria10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..